banner
back to sccal.orgall_sccal_teamsleague rules and bylawsinformation about league schoolsleagues schedulessccal officials


2006-07 All-SCCAL Football

MVP: Isaac Dawid-Scotts Valley

Offensive Player of the Year: Kyle Morris-SLV

Co-Defensive of the Year: Zach Trap-SV/Scott Pavilina-SLV

Co-Lineman of the Year:
Frank Knights-Aptos

Junior of the Year:
Quinn Garner-Santa Cruz

Coach of the Year:
Louie Walter, Scotts Valley

All-SCCAL First Team Offense

Linemen:

Kirk Wilden-Aptos
Chris Ramirez-Scotts Valley
Griffin Hyde-Soquel
Brendon Romele-SLV
Jacob Ikeowku-SLV

Quarterback:

Nathan Kenville-Harbor

Offensive Backs

Jason Hogue-Aptos
Richie King-Harbor
Zach Trap-Scotts Valley

Receivers

Aaron Glaum-Aptos
Jyler Godet-Harbor

TE

Julius Sosaia-SLV

All-SCCAL First Team Defense

Linemen:

Gary Villareal-Santa Cruz
Enrique Ramirez-Aptos
Tyler O'Conner-SLV
Vince Ritchie-Scotts Valley

Linebackers

Matt Davis-SLV
Chris Vitale-SLV
Russell Jenkins-Scotts Valley
Corey Morgan-Scotts Valley

Secondary

Taylor West-SLV
Matt Miller-Scotts Valley
Richie King-Harbor
Bobby Sanders-Santa Cruz

Punter AJ Corballa-Scotts Valley

Place kicker Phillip Bliss-Scotts Valley

All-SCCAL Second Team Offense

Lineman

Kevin Farmer-Aptos
Daniel Strom-Scotts Valley
Kyle Romer-Scotts Valley
Daniel Estrada-Santa Cruz
Ben Rooks-SLV


Quarterback

Ian McGinnis-SLV

Running Backs

Corey Morgan-Scotts Valley
Aaron Williams-Aptos
Alvaro Flores-Santa Cruz

Receivers

Matt Miller-Scotts Valley
Max Myers-Santa Cruz

TE

Tommy Lauderdale-SV

All-SCCAL Second Team Defense

Linemen

Juan Perez-Aptos
Chris Ramirez-Scotts Valley
Tyson Hewitt-Harbor
Alex Kellogg-SLV

Linebackers

Alex Savatone-Aptos
Kirk Wilden-Aptos
AJ Corballa-Scotts Valley
Steven Tandoi-Harbor

Secondary

Kyle Hughes-Scotts Valley
Clint Gorman-SLV
Servando Mendoza-Aptos
Robert LeBlanc-SLV

HONORABLE MENTION

Aptos — Dan Lucas, Kyle Coulter, Dane Robinson, Mike Ocampo, Anthony Espinosa
Harbor — Isiah Woodward, Fernando Villalobos, Dan Potts, Dan Adams, Abraham Gutierrez
Santa Cruz — Zeke Sanders, Gino Delucchi, Edgar Oliva, Jamie Tashnick. Chris Murray
SLV — Richard Isom, Jeff Dinneen, Brandon Burgess, Chris Lumazar, Wes McCalister
Soquel — Wade Fontes, Shayne Hill, Ben Fisher, Matt Bauerle, Chris Galli
Scotts Valley — Cody Youngmeyer, Jimmy Phaff, Paddy McFall, Taylor Pascal.

League Commissioner: Pat Lovell
103 Waugh
Santa Cruz, CA 95065
831 479-4954

email pat lovell