banner
back to sccal.orgall_sccal_teamsleague rules and bylawsinformation about league schoolsleagues schedulessccal officials


All SCCAL Football 2007

MVP - Jordan Pini, Scotts Valley,Sr.
Offensive Player of the Year - Frankie Vitale, Soquel, Sr.
Defensive Player of the Year - Quinn Garner, Santa Cruz, Sr.
Lineman of the Year - Chase Perryman, Soquel, Sr
Junior of the Year - Zeke Sanders, Santa Cruz, Jr.
Coach of the Year - Ron Myers, Soquel
Co-Champions: Soquel/Scotts Valley

First Team Offense

Linemen

Kevin Farmer, Aptos, Sr.
Daniel Estrada, Santa Cruz, Sr.
Brad Meyers, Soquel, Sr.
Caleb Hadley, Scotts Valley, Sr.
Sean Woolery, Scotts Valley, Sr.

Running Backs

Aaron Williams, Aptos, Sr.
Sean Carroll, SLV, Sr.
AJ Corbella, Scotts Valley, Sr.
Kyle Hardwick, Scotts Valley, Jr.

Wide Receivers

Max Myers, Santa Cruz, Sr.
Phillip Salibi, SLV, Sr.

Tight End

Tommy Lauderdale, Scotts Valley, Sr.

Quarterback

Jeff Bishoff, Scotts Valley, Sr.

Second Team Offense

Linemen

Tyler Miller, Santa Cruz, Jr.
Kevin McKenna, SLV, Sr.
Kevin Nice, Scotts Valley, Sr.
Michael Cerda, Soquel, Sr.
Craig Newman, Harbor, Sr.

Running Backs

Kyle Evans, Soquel, Jr.
John Judge, Aptos, Sr.
Raymond Cramer, Santa Cruz, Sr.
Beau Gregory, SLV, Jr.

Wide Receivers

Rastan Campbell, Harbor, Sr.
Daniel Stevenson, SLV, Sr.

Tight End

Ben Passafuime, Soquel, Jr.

Quarterback

Ian McGinnis, SLV, Sr.

 

First Team Defense

Defensive Line

Eddie Gonzalez, Aptos, Sr.
Erik Rodriguez, Santa Cruz, Sr.
Alex Kellogg, SLV, Sr.
Ryan Citti, Scotts Valley, Sr.

Linebackers

Dana Ensminger, Aptos, Jr.
Matt Davis, SLV, Sr.
Brad Meyers, Soquel, Sr.
Tommy Lauderdale, Scotts Valley, Sr.

Defensive Backs

Chris Murray, Santa Cruz, Sr.
Jackson Kunz, SLV, Sr.
Jordan Urbancic, Soquel, Sr.

Kicker/Punter

Michael Eisner, SLV, Sr. (Kicker)
AJ Corbella, Scotts Valley, Sr. (Punter)

 

Second Team Defense

Defensive Line

Eric Lopez, Harbor, Sr.
Wayne Knight, SLV, Sr.
Kevin Richardson, Soquel, Sr.
Taylor Pascal, Scotts Valley, Sr.

Linebackers

George Dunlap, Soquel, Jr.
Zach Scurich, St. Francis, Soph
Travis Whitley-Johnson, Santa Cruz, Jr.
John Mathews, Santa Cruz, Sr.

Defensive Backs

Danny Barbin, Soquel, Sr.
Sean Carroll, SLV, Sr.
Trevin Dean, Scotts Valley, Jr.

Honorable Mention

Aptos: Curtis Wordon, Tyler Raymond, Adam McNary, JJ Sotomayer, Jake Spain, Adam Macabuhay, Joe Sutter
Harbor: Robert Atkinson, Abe Gutierrez, Zach Dolton, John Tripodi, Wes Martin
SLV: Alex Gonzalez, Luke HIll, Luke Lange, Nick Dipiero, Robert McKissock, Sean Connor, Paul Emert
Santa Cruz: Eric Ruiz, David Deleon, Alvaro Flores, Gino Delucchi, Jamie Tashnick, David Armstrong
St. Francis: Jerry Norton, Jacob Miller, Nikko Ceballos, Scott Scurich, Ty Sambrailo, Willie Griffith
Scotts Valley: Travis Awe, Sonny Linn, Paddy McFall, Mitchell Landino, Joey Bright, Jeremy Wick, Brad Hartman
Soquel: John Lesui, Vince Lopez, Vince Lozano, Matt Cusimano, David Smith, Mark Garela

 

League Commissioner: Pat Lovell
103 Waugh
Santa Cruz, CA 95065
831 479-4954

email pat lovell