banner
back to sccal.orgall_sccal_teamsleague rules and bylawsinformation about league schoolsleagues schedulessccal officials


All SCCAL Football 2010-11

League Champions: SLV

MVP – Zack Saucedo, St. Francis, Sr.

Offensive Players of the Year - Nick Gorman, SLV, Sr., Zach Newberry, SLV, Sr., Nick Lipperd, SLV, Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year - Stefan Galewski, Scotts Valley, Sr.

Lineman of the Year - Garrett Martin, St Francis, Sr.

Junior of the Year
- Jonah Hodges, SC, Jr.

Coach of the Year - Doug Morris

First Team Offense:

Offensive Line
Steven Knego, St. Francis, Sr.
Ryan Rodriguez, Aptos, Sr.
Stephen Davies, SV, Sr.
Marcos Barranco, Soquel, Sr.
Michael D'Amato, SLV, Sr.

Wide Receivers
Stephen Doub, SV, Sr.
Luke Roberts, SLV, Sr.

Tight End
Ryan Wortman, SV, Jr.

Offensive Backs
Justin Brentlinger, Aptos, Sr.
Julio Vandierendonck, SV, Sr.
Derick Delucchi, SC, Sr.

Quarterback
Alex Howard, SV, Sr.


First Team Defense:

Defensive Line
John Yvanovich, Aptos, Jr.
Drake Smith, SV, Sr.
Michael D'Amato, SLV, Sr.
Michael Schuhe, SC, Sr.

Linebackers
Jacob Siefke, St Francis, Sr.
Tre Braquet, SV, Sr.
Russell Parker, SLV, Sr.
Eric Columbini, SC, Sr

Defensive Backs
Dylan Kinion, St. Francis, Sr.
Brandon Valle, Aptos, Sr.
Robbie McClure, SV, Sr.
Tyler Gilbert, SLV, Jr.

Punter
Zack Saucedo, St. Francis, Sr.

Kicker
Noah Beito, SV, Jr.

 

Second Team Offense:

Offensive Line
Tanner Lardie, Aptos, Jr.
Ryan Stempie, SV, Sr.
Thomas Kilkenny, Soquel, Sr.
Ian Reavey, SLV, Jr.
Chase Simons, SC, Sr.

Wide Receivers
Aaron Liang, SV, Sr.
Tyler Gilbert, SLV, Jr.

Tight End
Andrew Leon, St Francis, Jr.

Offensive Backs
Javier Jones, Soquel, Sr.
Josiah Brown, Aptos, Sr.
Dominic Bonner, SC, Sr.

Quarterback
Matt Armstrong, Harbor, Sr.

Second Team Defense:

Defensive Line
Weston White, Aptos, Jr.
Josh Valdez, SV, Sr.
AJ Waltrip, Soquel, Sr.
Marshall Huston, Harbor, Sr.

Linebackers
Michael Strohm, Aptos, Jr.
Nick White, SV, Sr.
Fabiano Hale, Soquel, Soph.
Sebastian Tumbale, SLV, Sr.

Defensive Backs
Hunter Gaither, Aptos, Sr.
Colin Corbella, SV, Sr.
Dominic Bonner, SC, Sr.
Scott Smith, Harbor, Sr.

Punter
Stefan Galewski, SV, Sr.

Kicker
James Connelly, SLV, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Aptos: Anthony Gorman, Sergio Sanchez, Ryan Corley, Riggs Powell

Harbor: Tanner Ritchie, Travis Langley, Jose Salazaar, Brock Fossum

Santa Cruz: Ben Albrecht, Matt Dietz, Brady Halbleib, David Ledwith, Nate Ramos, Byron Williams

S.L.V.: Nick Calabray, Rick Alves, Thomas McIntosh, Wayne Reader, Cole Morris, Zane Prunella

Scotts Valley: Joel Classen, Pat Marigonda, Pat Flebble, Jake Elder, Jacob Sanchez, Jake Duncan

Soquel: Jordan Robbert, Kyle Dolton, Shane Torres, Steven Parsons, David Mine, Irving Figueroa

St. Francis: Derek Jorge, Dylan Amaya, Julian Thompson, Nathaniel Ceballos, Clancy Ryan

League Commissioner: Pat Lovell
103 Waugh
Santa Cruz, CA 95065
831 479-4954

email pat lovell