banner
back to sccal.orgall_sccal_teamsleague rules and bylawsinformation about league schoolsleagues schedulessccal officials


All SCCAL Cross Country 2012-13

Boys League Champions: Aptos, 27pts

Girls League Champion: Aptos, 35pts

Boys Individual Champion: Scott Edwards, Scotts Valley, 15:42

Girls Individual Champion: Vanessa Fraser, Scotts Valley, 16:53

Boys First Team

1 SCOTT EDWARDS 11 SCOTTS VALLEY 15:42
2 PATRICK OLSON 9 APTOS 15:51
3 JACOB HICKS 11 S.L.V. 16:11
4 CHRIS TIRAN 11 APTOS 16:24
5 MORGAN MILLER 10 APTOS 16:25
6 NICK HEATH 10 SCOTTS VALLEY 16:29
7 NOAH PRICE 11 APTOS 16:34

Girls First Team

1 VANESSA FRASER 12 SCOTTS VALLEY 16:53
2 CLAIRE MACMILLAN 11 S.L.V. 17:55
3 ANNA MAXWELL 11 S.L.V. 18:03
4 YULISA ABUNDIS 10 APTOS 18:06
5 KAILA GIBSON 10 SOQUEL 18:25
6 MATTI PEOPLES 9 APTOS 18:35
7 KAREN JIMENEZ 10 APTOS 18:40

Boys Second Team

8 BRETT KLOTZ 11 SCOTTS VALLEY 16:42
9 JACK ROSE 10 APTOS 16:47
10 DRAVEN HAWK 10 SCOTTS VALLEY 16:54
11 LUKE MCCARTNEY 9 SCOTTS VALLEY 16:54
12 STEPHEN BRACKEN 12 S.L.V. 16:57
13 JACOB BARNES 12 APTOS 17:11
14 ANGEL MEJIA 10 SANTA CRUZ 17:18

Girls Second Team

8 CLARE PEABODY 11 APTOS 18:49
9 JESSICA GERMANY 10 S.L.V. 19:01
10 OLIVIA QUINN 9 APTOS 19:12
11 CATE RATLIFF 9 SANTA CRUZ 19:17
12 JESSICA JENSEN 11 S.L.V. 19:26
13 VALERIE MORRISON 11 SCOTTS VALLEY 19:42
14 COURTNEY CLARK 11 SCOTTS VALLEY 19:53

Honorable Mention

15 COLIN ABEL 11 SCOTTS VALLEY 17:25
16 OSCAR JERONIMO 11 HARBOR 17:28
17 MATT ABERNATHY 11 S.L.V. 17:39
18 SEAN ANDERSEN 11 SCOTTS VALLEY 17:43
19 IAN CAMPBELL 12 S.L.V. 17:46
20 CALEB CULWELL 11 APTOS 17:48
21 MILES SHAPLEIGH 10 SANTA CRUZ 17:52

Honorable Mention

15 ANGIE POGSON 10 SANTA CRUZ 19:59
16 EMILY FOSBERG 9 APTOS 20:00
17 KATRINA LUQUE 11 S.L.V. 20:13
18 EMILY PASSEY 10 APTOS 20:20
19 HAYLEY HERBERG 10 SCOTTS VALLEY 20:25
20 AMELIA JACKSON 12 SANTA CRUZ 20:27
21 MIKAELA INMAN 9 SCOTTS VALLEY 20:30

League Commissioner: Pat Lovell
103 Waugh
Santa Cruz, CA 95065
831 479-4954

email pat lovell